NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Brookview Dr Decatur, TX 76234

Estimated Value: $567,000 - $655,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,557 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 100 Brookview Dr, Decatur, TX 76234 and is currently estimated at $609,103, approximately $171 per square foot. 100 Brookview Dr is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Decatur High School and Victory Christian Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Young Jerry S and Sadberry Amy E
Bought by
Somsen John Howard
Current Estimated Value
$609,103

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,050
Outstanding Balance
$339,970
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,133

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Williams Sean L and Williams Amy
Bought by
Young Jerry S and Sadberry Amy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$271,522
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Mcgee Chris Eugene and Mcgee Nicole Lea
Bought by
Williams Sean L and Williams Amy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Bailey Traci
Bought by
Young Jerry S and Sadberry Amy E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Montgomery Laura Lee
Bought by
Bailey Traci G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Somsen John Howard -- Alamo Title Company

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Somsen John Howard $382,050
Previous Owner Young Jerry S $271,522
Previous Owner Williams Sean L $232,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,818 $660,791 $105,881 $554,910
2024 $11,818 $649,299 $88,234 $561,065
2023 $11,775 $649,114 $88,234 $560,880
2022 $12,582 $574,554 $74,629 $499,925
2021 $11,274 $494,020 $74,630 $419,390
2020 $10,811 $460,930 $65,620 $395,310
2019 $10,414 $443,940 $65,620 $378,320
2018 $9,876 $381,980 $35,480 $346,500
2017 $9,324 $359,220 $35,480 $323,740
2016 $8,821 $359,220 $35,480 $323,740
2015 -- $335,360 $35,480 $299,880
2014 -- $284,210 $30,360 $253,850
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.