100 Byfield Rd Ashburnham, MA 01430
Estimated Value: $484,862 - $639,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Byfield Rd, Ashburnham, MA 01430 and is currently estimated at $575,966, approximately $313 per square foot. 100 Byfield Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Oakmont Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Lawrence Dennis and Lawrence Jennifer
Bought by
Carrington Walter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$99,300
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$476,666
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrington Walter | $265,000 | -- | |
| Carrington Walter | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrington Walter | $251,750 | |
| Closed | Carrington Walter | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,183 | $415,800 | $61,900 | $353,900 |
| 2024 | $6,029 | $382,800 | $60,700 | $322,100 |
| 2023 | $5,817 | $351,500 | $60,700 | $290,800 |
| 2022 | $5,908 | $312,900 | $54,700 | $258,200 |
| 2021 | $5,696 | $277,200 | $54,700 | $222,500 |
| 2020 | $5,572 | $277,200 | $54,700 | $222,500 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $223,000 | $54,700 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $4,729 | $202,100 | $51,500 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $193,300 | $48,100 | $145,200 |
| 2016 | $4,714 | $207,200 | $47,500 | $159,700 |
| 2015 | $4,616 | $207,200 | $47,500 | $159,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map