NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Chase Ln Crossville, TN 38571

Estimated Value: $426,000 - $489,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,896 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2022

Last sale price $399,400 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,445 / mo

40 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2022

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath home with many upgrades and in a great neighborhood that is only 7 miles to downtown Crossville. Vaulted Ceilings with wood Beam. Large Master Bedroom and Bathroom and walk in closet. Storge building has electric & window air. New Anderson Windows w/Lifetime warranty, Roof - 3 yrs old, New Flooring, Septic was pumped July 2022. Beautiful lush Mature Landscaping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Diskin

Burks Diskin Real Estate Brokerage Email: tnsteved@gmail.com License #333412 Listed on: 08/08/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Howard Sims

United Real Estate Solutions License #352421

United Real Estate Solutions

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,896 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 085C B 002.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: FROM Crossville traveling WEST on HWY 70N turn LEFT onto POMONA Rd. Then turn LEFT onto CHASE LN. Home is on RIGHT.
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.58
  • Subdivision Name: Autumn Chase
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: tnsteved@gmail.com
  • Contract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 216.24
  • General Property Description:Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Main Lvl: 1896.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Fireplace: 1.0
  • General Property Description:HOA: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • General Property Description:Bonus Room: No
  • General Property Description:Extra Storage: Yes
  • AtchdDtchd Type:Detached: Yes
  • Siding:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Dining Area:KitchenDining Rm Co: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Misc Features:Cathedral Ceiling: Yes
  • Misc Features:Trey Ceiling: Yes
  • Fireplace Free Standing: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Stove, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Fireplace:Gas Log: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Extra Storage3: Yes
  • Other Rooms:LaundryUtility: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Mstr Bdrm Main Level: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Stove: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Sunroom: Yes
  • Misc Features:Island in Kitchen: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Split Bedroom: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Window - Energy Star, Fence - Privacy, Porch - Covered, Porch - Screened, Prof Landscaped, Deck
  • View: Country Setting
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Frame
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Construction:Frame: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Deck: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Porch - Screened: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Porch - Covered: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Prof Landscaped: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Window - Energy Star: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fence - Privacy: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • GarageParkingGarageSpaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • GarageParking:Attached2: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Cooling, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25264.8
  • Parcel #: 085C B 002.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2022
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
List Price
$435,000
Sold Price
$399,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,600
-8.18%
Current Estimated Value
$448,402

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,002
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.29%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2012
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Cheryl Houston
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Southern Realty
Sold Price
$134,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.46%
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Robert and Thompson Violet
Bought by
Stanford Spencer A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Wright Dennis and Wright Janice
Bought by
Thompson Robert A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brubaker Russell $399,400 --
Brubaker Russell $399,400 None Listed On Document
Olson Thomas C $134,000 --
Stanford Spencer A $121,000 --
Thompson Robert A $122,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Olson Thomas C $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Sold $399,400 -2.6% $211 / Sq Ft
09/15/2022 09/15/22 Price Changed $410,000 -3.5% $216 / Sq Ft
08/17/2022 08/17/22 Price Changed $425,000 -2.3% $224 / Sq Ft
08/08/2022 08/08/22 For Sale $435,000 +224.6% $229 / Sq Ft
09/20/2012 09/20/12 Sold $134,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $646 $56,875 $2,375 $54,500
2024 $646 $56,875 $2,375 $54,500
2023 $0 $56,875 $0 $0
2022 $646 $56,875 $2,375 $54,500
2021 $543 $34,700 $2,375 $32,325
2020 $543 $34,700 $2,375 $32,325
2019 $543 $34,700 $2,375 $32,325
2018 $543 $34,700 $2,375 $32,325
2017 $543 $34,700 $2,375 $32,325
2016 $519 $33,975 $2,375 $31,600
2015 $509 $33,975 $2,375 $31,600
2014 $509 $33,963 $0 $0

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1202011

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 085C-B-002.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.