100 Cherry St Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Cherry St, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $232,484, approximately $168 per square foot. 100 Cherry St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Valliere George W
Bought by
Valliere George W and Valliere Alice C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Perryman Errold
Bought by
Guilbeau Rene F and Valliere Alice C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valliere George W | -- | -- | |
| Guilbeau Rene F | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guilbeau Rene F | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $80,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $724 | $78,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $724 | $76,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $665 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $678 | $71,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $677 | $70,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $688 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $694 | $67,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $703 | $66,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $727 | $65,070 | $16,500 | $48,570 |
| 2015 | $744 | $64,620 | $14,250 | $50,370 |
| 2014 | $749 | $65,580 | $13,900 | $51,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map