444 Grove Ln Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $1,070,600
Studio
--
Bath
12,100
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Grove Ln, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $1,070,600, approximately $88 per square foot. 444 Grove Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Delgado Avionic Properties Llc
Bought by
Wings Of Grace Ministries Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$557,075
Outstanding Balance
$508,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$562,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Delgado Gonzalo F
Bought by
Delgado Avionic Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wings Of Grace Ministries Inc | $975,000 | Heritage Title & Escrow | |
| Delgado Avionic Properties Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wings Of Grace Ministries Inc | $557,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $1,007,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,162 | $969,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $16,162 | $863,950 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $15,510 | $845,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,622 | $824,150 | $142,660 | $681,490 |
| 2020 | $19,682 | $1,084,970 | $142,660 | $942,310 |
| 2019 | $18,510 | $930,240 | $142,660 | $787,580 |
| 2018 | $17,717 | $869,770 | $142,660 | $727,110 |
| 2017 | $17,302 | $825,000 | $0 | $825,000 |
| 2016 | $17,290 | $780,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $16,465 | $720,000 | $105,570 | $614,430 |
| 2014 | $15,839 | $695,000 | $105,570 | $589,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map