100 Clark Ave Brattleboro, VT 05301
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Clark Ave, Brattleboro, VT 05301 and is currently estimated at $307,007, approximately $247 per square foot. 100 Clark Ave is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Brattleboro Area Middle School, Brattleboro Union High School, and VT Center for Deaf/Hard Hearing.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,524 | $200,920 | $52,800 | $148,120 |
| 2023 | $6,022 | $200,920 | $52,800 | $148,120 |
| 2022 | $6,179 | $200,920 | $52,800 | $148,120 |
| 2021 | $6,124 | $200,920 | $52,800 | $148,120 |
| 2020 | $6,015 | $200,920 | $52,800 | $148,120 |
| 2019 | $5,838 | $200,920 | $52,800 | $148,120 |
| 2018 | $5,744 | $200,920 | $52,800 | $148,120 |
| 2017 | -- | $200,920 | $52,800 | $148,120 |
| 2016 | $5,651 | $200,920 | $52,800 | $148,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map