NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,169,064 - $2,535,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,324 Sq Ft
1.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2025

Last sale price $2,575,000 $1,945 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $15,272 / mo

61 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Exceptional opportunity to own a condo in the nearly fully reconstructed building at 100 Coast Blvd located on the beach in the Village of La Jolla. Enjoy the new modern upgrades and improvements, all while being steps from the sand. This beautifully upgraded 2bed 2bath unit blends contemporary elegance with the best of coastal living. Enjoy sunset views on the beach or take quick stroll to the finest restaurants and boutiques in the renowned La Jolla Village. Relish outdoor living with two private patios and direct beach access. This end unit is filled with natural light and added privacy. It features a new 2024 washer/dryer, private gated garage parking, and storage. Indulge in elite amenities, including dual saunas, a tranquil hot tub,. and a year-round heated pool—perfect for any season. This turnkey unit offers a fantastic opportunity, whether you're seeking an investment property, a vacation retreat, or a low-maintenance coastal home. Don’t miss out on making this exquisite condo your new home and experiencing the coastal charm and luxurious lifestyle that La Jolla offers. Contact us now for detailed plans and to arrange a personalized tour of this unparalleled residence. The HOA is overseeing a comprehensive nearly complete renovation, with the special assessment already covered by the seller, allowing you to move into a property that feels entirely brand new

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Lozano

Compass License #02003622 Listed on: 01/18/2025

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Lozano

Compass License #02003622 Listed on: 01/18/2025

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • Beach Front
  • Property is Fully Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $1,592 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gated Parking
  • Parking Garage Space

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,324 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 350-570-22-17

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior (landscaping), exterior bldg maintenance, gated community, limited insurance, roof maintenance, sewer, water, pest control
  • 31 Units
  • Seabreeze Management Association, Phone Number (800) 232-7517
  • 100 Coast Community

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

1.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$1,592 per month

Parking

2

• Neighborhood: La Jolla Village
  • LP / Sq Ft: 2001.51
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1944.86
  • SP/ Sq Ft: 1944.86
  • Stories: 4 Story
  • Stories In Building: 4
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Total Stories: 4
  • Year Built: 1976
  • A D U Yes No: No
  • Allow Comments Review: Yes
  • Internet Address Field: Full Address
  • Internet Syndication Y N: Yes
  • Keyword1: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Equipment Available: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Fire Sprinklers, Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Elevator: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Fp In Living Room
  • Searchable Rooms: Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Laundry, Master Bathroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 18X13
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry Location: Closet Full Sized
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1324
  • Total Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Material: Stucco
  • Fencing: Full
  • Frontage: Ocean/Sand
  • Pool: Below Ground, Community/Common, Heated, Fenced
  • Roof: Concrete
  • Spa: Community/Common

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Details: Gated, Community Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Spaces Total: 2

• Heating Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Complex Name: 100 Coast
  • Pets Allowed: Allowed w/Restrictions
  • Units In Building: 31
  • Total Number of Units: 31
  • Community: LA JOLLA
  • Complex Features: Gated Community, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Home Owner Association: Seabreeze Management
  • Home Owner Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior (Landscaping), Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Gated Community, Limited Insurance, Roof Maintenance, Sewer, Water, Pest Control
  • Home Owner Association Fee Reflects: Month
  • Home Owner Association Fees: 1592.16
  • HOA Payment Frequency: Monthly
  • Home Owner Association Phone: 800-232-7517

Association/Amenities

  • Entry Level Unit: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 1+ to 2 AC
  • Topography: Level
  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 350-570-22-17
  • Map Code Column: E
  • Map Code Page: 1227
  • Map Code Row: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2025
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
List Price
$2,650,000
Sold Price
$2,575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-2.83%
Views
92
Current Estimated Value
$2,403,516

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$171,484
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.47%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2025
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Sedler Natalya
Bought by
Georgia S Schweitzer Trust and Schweitzer
Seller's Agent
Michelle Lozano
Compass
Buyer's Agent
Michelle Lozano
Compass
List Price
$2,650,000
Sold Price
$2,575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-2.83%
Views
92

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Sedler Mikhail
Bought by
Sedler Natalya

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2013
Sold by
Sedler Mikhail and Sedler Natalya
Bought by
Sedler Natalya

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Sedler Mikhail and Sedler Natalya
Bought by
Sedler Mikhail and Sedler Natalya

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Sedler Michael and Sedler Natalya
Bought by
Sedler Mikhail and Sedler Natalya

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1990

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1989

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Sedler Natalya -- Corinthian Title
Georgia S Schweitzer Trust $2,575,000 Corinthian Title
Sedler Natalya -- Ticor Title
Sedler Natalya -- None Available
Sedler Mikhail -- First American Title Ins Co
Sedler Mikhail -- First American Title Ins Co
Sedler Mikhail -- --
-- $475,000 --
-- $425,000 --
-- $350,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sedler Natalya $150,000
Previous Owner Sedler Mikhail $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2025 04/29/25 Sold $2,575,000 -2.8% $1,945 / Sq Ft
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2025 01/18/25 For Sale $2,650,000 -- $2,002 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,347 $856,745 $541,106 $315,639
2024 $10,347 $839,947 $530,497 $309,450
2023 $10,119 $823,479 $520,096 $303,383
2022 $9,850 $807,334 $509,899 $297,435
2021 $9,783 $791,504 $499,901 $291,603
2020 $9,665 $783,389 $494,776 $288,613
2019 $9,492 $768,029 $485,075 $282,954
2018 $8,875 $752,970 $475,564 $277,406
2017 $80 $738,207 $466,240 $271,967
2016 $8,527 $723,734 $457,099 $266,635
2015 $8,401 $712,863 $450,233 $262,630
2014 $8,269 $698,900 $441,414 $257,486
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 250016759

San Diego MLS

APN: 350-570-22-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.