NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Comet St Enterprise, AL 36330

Estimated Value: $169,423 - $191,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,785 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 24, 2025

Last sale price $178,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $987 / mo

63 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Corner Lot
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Holly Hill Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Multiple cooling system units

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home built in 1978, offering timeless character and thoughtful updates throughout. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this home features a desirable first-floor master bedroom for ultimate comfort and convenience. Also, downstairs is a bonus room with a side entry door. It has a half bath and the laundry room in it. Upstairs there 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom. Upgrades include newer stove and fridge, bathrooms have been updated with new sinks and a tile shower in the master bathroom, and flooring has been updated as well. Both HVAC units are less than 5 years old This home is move in ready and centrally located in Enterprise minutes from shopping, major highways, and entertainment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Rogers

CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY License #101412 Listed on: 09/22/2025

CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $363

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63x100
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,785 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Blinds
  • Insulated Doors
  • Cooktop

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-05-22-2-001-027.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$363

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • LotFeatures: City Lot, Corner Lot, Level, Subdivision
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • SecurityFeatures: Fire Alarm
  • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Inside City Limits
  • Directions: From the Boll Weevil Circle turn west onto Daleville Avenue. Make a left onto Ouida Street, make a left onto McCormick Street. Comet Street will be the second street to the left and the home will be on the corner
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Features: Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Efficiency: Doors
  • WindowFeatures: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Smooth Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.15
  • Topography: Level
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Multi Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Multiple Heating Units
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Electricity: Enterprise

Schools

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 63x100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 16-05-22-2-001-027.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 363.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2025
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Warren Sara Nell and Warren-Morrissette Renee
Bought by
Thompson Edwana Nicole and Harris Larry
Seller's Agent
Christopher Rogers
CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Bridgett Hooks
Wiregrass Home Team Enterprise
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$178,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
4.71%
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$179,106

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,106
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.36%
Original Mortgage
$174,775
Outstanding Balance
$174,277
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,829

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson Edwana Nicole $178,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thompson Edwana Nicole $174,775
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Sold $178,000 +4.7% $100 / Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 For Sale $170,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $371 $13,640 $501 $13,139
2024 $363 $13,400 $500 $12,900
2023 $309 $23,822 $1,000 $22,822
2022 $248 $10,280 $0 $0
2021 $190 $8,720 $0 $0
2020 $190 $8,720 $0 $0
2019 $188 $8,660 $0 $0
2018 $188 $8,660 $0 $0
2017 $206 $9,160 $0 $0
2016 $355 $9,340 $0 $0
2015 $213 $9,340 $0 $0
2014 $232 $9,860 $0 $0
2013 $223 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®

MLS Number: 554864

APN: 16-05-22-2-001-027.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.