Estimated Value: $227,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Corner High Rd, Eure, NC 27935 and is currently estimated at $256,077, approximately $137 per square foot. 100 Corner High Rd is a home located in Gates County with nearby schools including Gates County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1978
Bought by
Eure Henry Curtis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eure Henry Curtis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $175,028 | $51,785 | $123,243 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $121,079 | $44,765 | $76,314 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $121,079 | $44,765 | $76,314 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $121,079 | $44,765 | $76,314 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $121,079 | $44,765 | $76,314 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $121,079 | $44,765 | $76,314 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $12,107,900 | $4,476,500 | $7,631,400 |
| 2018 | $970 | $121,079 | $44,765 | $76,314 |
| 2017 | $920 | $121,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $132,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,199 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map