Estimated Value: $310,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Corner High Rd, Eure, NC 27935 and is currently estimated at $376,912, approximately $134 per square foot. 149 Corner High Rd is a home located in Gates County with nearby schools including Gates County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Hudgins Bryan W and Hudgins Joan M
Bought by
Hudgins Bryan W and Hudgins Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1976
Bought by
Hudgins Bryan Warner
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudgins Bryan W | -- | None Available | |
| Hudgins Bryan Warner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $308,468 | $55,288 | $253,180 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $214,314 | $46,020 | $168,294 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $214,314 | $46,020 | $168,294 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $214,314 | $46,020 | $168,294 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $214,314 | $46,020 | $168,294 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $214,314 | $46,020 | $168,294 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $21,431,400 | $4,602,000 | $16,829,400 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $214,314 | $46,020 | $168,294 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $214,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $241,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $241,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,476 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map