100 Cornerstone Dr Franklinton, NC 27525
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Cornerstone Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525 and is currently estimated at $343,751, approximately $216 per square foot. 100 Cornerstone Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklinton Elementary School, Franklinton Middle School, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Affordable Homes Of Wake Forest Inc
Bought by
Tippens Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,582
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$241,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Tarheel Land Company
Bought by
Affordable Home Of Wake Forest Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tippens Debbie | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Affordable Home Of Wake Forest Inc | $73,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tippens Debbie | $149,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Affordable Home Of Wake Forest Inc | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 | $318,710 | $84,000 | $234,710 |
| 2024 | $912 | $318,710 | $84,000 | $234,710 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $174,200 | $27,000 | $147,200 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $174,200 | $27,000 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $174,200 | $27,000 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $174,200 | $27,000 | $147,200 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $174,200 | $27,000 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $174,200 | $27,000 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $139,940 | $25,000 | $114,940 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $139,940 | $25,000 | $114,940 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $139,940 | $25,000 | $114,940 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $139,940 | $25,000 | $114,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map