100 Corte Anita Greenbrae, CA 94904
Estimated Value: $1,902,638 - $2,615,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$1,088/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Corte Anita, Greenbrae, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $2,242,660, approximately $1,087 per square foot. 100 Corte Anita is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Rigby Mary P and Rigby Mary Penelope
Bought by
Maioli Mary Penelope Rigby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maioli Mary Penelope Rigby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,015 | $412,281 | $155,382 | $256,899 |
| 2024 | $6,679 | $404,198 | $152,336 | $251,862 |
| 2023 | $6,527 | $396,273 | $149,349 | $246,924 |
| 2022 | $6,455 | $388,504 | $146,421 | $242,083 |
| 2021 | $6,321 | $380,873 | $143,544 | $237,329 |
| 2020 | $6,217 | $376,970 | $142,073 | $234,897 |
| 2019 | $5,847 | $369,578 | $139,287 | $230,291 |
| 2018 | $5,757 | $362,333 | $136,557 | $225,776 |
| 2017 | $5,560 | $355,229 | $133,879 | $221,350 |
| 2016 | $5,363 | $348,265 | $131,255 | $217,010 |
| 2015 | $5,320 | $343,033 | $129,283 | $213,750 |
| 2014 | $5,023 | $336,315 | $126,751 | $209,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map