100 Covington Rd Rochester, NY 14617
Estimated Value: $227,851 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Covington Rd, Rochester, NY 14617 and is currently estimated at $244,963, approximately $159 per square foot. 100 Covington Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dake Junior High School, Irondequoit High School, and University Preparatory Charter School for Young Men.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Housing & Urban
Bought by
Tiberio Marco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Townsend David E
Bought by
Townsend Amy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Fisher Mark and Fisher Anna L
Bought by
Townsend David E and Townsend Amy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiberio Marco | $83,005 | -- | |
| Townsend Amy C | -- | -- | |
| Townsend David E | $92,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,272 | $168,000 | $33,000 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $5,272 | $168,000 | $33,000 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $5,226 | $168,000 | $33,000 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $5,834 | $125,000 | $32,200 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $5,805 | $125,000 | $32,200 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $4,917 | $125,000 | $32,200 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $3,675 | $125,000 | $32,200 | $92,800 |
| 2018 | $4,671 | $125,000 | $32,200 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $101,000 | $14,300 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $101,000 | $14,300 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,000 | $14,300 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,000 | $14,300 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map