100 Crescent Dr Wolf Point, MT 59201
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $209,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Crescent Dr, Wolf Point, MT 59201 and is currently estimated at $179,291, approximately $122 per square foot. 100 Crescent Dr is a home located in Roosevelt County with nearby schools including Southside School, Northside School, and Wolf Point Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Bought by
Wall Ryan and Wall Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Ryan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $157,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $161,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $161,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $144,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $144,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $154,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $154,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |