100 Cross St Gardner, MA 01440
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $564,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,709
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Cross St, Gardner, MA 01440 and is currently estimated at $532,790, approximately $143 per square foot. 100 Cross St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Gardner High School, Holy Family Academy, and Wachusett Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Clayman Barbara A
Bought by
B A Clayman 2020 Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B A Clayman 2020 Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66 | $456,100 | $72,600 | $383,500 |
| 2024 | $6,798 | $453,500 | $66,000 | $387,500 |
| 2023 | $6,679 | $414,100 | $65,100 | $349,000 |
| 2022 | $6,744 | $362,800 | $49,300 | $313,500 |
| 2021 | $6,495 | $324,100 | $42,900 | $281,200 |
| 2020 | $6,240 | $316,100 | $42,900 | $273,200 |
| 2019 | $5,879 | $291,900 | $42,900 | $249,000 |
| 2018 | $5,372 | $265,000 | $42,900 | $222,100 |
| 2017 | $5,482 | $267,700 | $42,900 | $224,800 |
| 2016 | $5,040 | $246,200 | $42,900 | $203,300 |
| 2015 | $4,811 | $240,800 | $42,900 | $197,900 |
| 2014 | $4,582 | $242,800 | $47,600 | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map