100 Curran Rd Cumberland, RI 02864
Valley Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Curran Rd, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $465,625, approximately $407 per square foot. 100 Curran Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including B.F. Norton Elementary School, Joseph L. McCourt Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1979
Bought by
Amaral John and Amaral Alzira F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaral John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amaral John | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Amaral John | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Amaral John | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,259 | $347,100 | $139,200 | $207,900 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $347,100 | $139,200 | $207,900 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $347,100 | $139,200 | $207,900 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $258,200 | $97,400 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $258,200 | $97,400 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $258,200 | $97,400 | $160,800 |
| 2019 | $3,551 | $223,600 | $81,300 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $223,600 | $81,300 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $223,600 | $81,300 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $3,090 | $180,900 | $73,400 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $180,900 | $73,400 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $180,900 | $73,400 | $107,500 |
| 2013 | $3,191 | $202,200 | $76,600 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map