100 Deep Woods Trail Murphy, FL 28906
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Deep Woods Trail, Murphy, FL 28906 and is currently estimated at $471,125, approximately $203 per square foot. 100 Deep Woods Trail is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Ranger Elementary/Middle School and Hiwassee Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Rose Jaime
Bought by
Noonan Charles Andrew and Medina Bybyan Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,168
Outstanding Balance
$152,361
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$318,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Williams Steven M
Bought by
Rose Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$434,775
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Shearer James H and Shearer Lee
Bought by
Williams Steven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Richarde Lee D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noonan Charles Andrew | $452,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rose Jaime | $425,000 | -- | |
| Rose Jaime | $425,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Steven M | $289,000 | None Available | |
| Richarde Lee D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noonan Charles Andrew | $155,168 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Jaime | $434,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Steven M | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Richarde Lee D | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $302,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $302,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $302,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $288,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $288,120 | $40,000 | $248,120 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $198,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $191,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $191,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $191,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map