NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Dogwood Rison, AR 71665

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,218 Sq Ft
5.1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2016

Last sale price $33,500 $28 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

This property is great for the person looking for a taste of county living. This property is on the County line between Rison And pine Bluff

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/28/2016 01/28/16 Sold $33,500 -15.2% $28 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2015 12/29/15 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2015 07/16/15 For Sale $39,500 -- $32 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $188 $6,370 $3,000 $3,370
2024 $188 $4,000 $3,000 $1,000
2023 $188 $4,000 $3,000 $1,000
2022 $188 $4,000 $3,000 $1,000
2021 $188 $4,000 $3,000 $1,000
2020 $188 $4,000 $3,000 $1,000
2019 $188 $4,000 $3,000 $1,000
2018 $194 $4,120 $1,600 $2,520
2017 $194 $4,120 $1,600 $2,520
2015 -- $4,120 $1,600 $2,520
2014 -- $4,120 $1,600 $2,520
2013 -- $4,120 $1,600 $2,520
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.