5906 Gwen Ln Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5906 Gwen Ln, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $229,605, approximately $118 per square foot. 5906 Gwen Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including L.L. Owen Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Brinkley Monica A and Marks Donald J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1992
Bought by
Reed Hollis L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkley Monica A | -- | -- | |
| Brinkley Monica A | $53,000 | -- | |
| Reed Hollis L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $30,480 | $2,880 | $27,600 |
| 2024 | $745 | $30,480 | $2,880 | $27,600 |
| 2023 | $763 | $30,480 | $2,880 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $756 | $22,880 | $2,130 | $20,750 |
| 2021 | $626 | $22,880 | $2,130 | $20,750 |
| 2020 | $626 | $22,880 | $2,130 | $20,750 |
| 2019 | $626 | $22,880 | $2,130 | $20,750 |
| 2018 | $650 | $22,880 | $2,130 | $20,750 |
| 2017 | $602 | $21,760 | $2,130 | $19,630 |
| 2016 | $602 | $21,760 | $2,130 | $19,630 |
| 2015 | $597 | $21,760 | $2,130 | $19,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,760 | $2,130 | $19,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map