100 Douglas Rd Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Douglas Rd, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $668,541, approximately $305 per square foot. 100 Douglas Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Hall Michael
Bought by
Hall Michael and Hall Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Hammers Bill and Hammers Darlene
Bought by
Hall Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Hammers Bill and Hammers Darlene
Bought by
Hammers Bill and Hammers Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hall Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hammers Jim | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hammers Bill | -- | -- | |
| Hammers Bill | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,105 | $378,317 | $117,831 | $260,486 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $370,900 | $115,521 | $255,379 |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $363,628 | $113,256 | $250,372 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $356,499 | $111,036 | $245,463 |
| 2021 | $4,835 | $349,509 | $108,859 | $240,650 |
| 2019 | $4,573 | $339,144 | $105,631 | $233,513 |
| 2018 | $4,529 | $332,495 | $103,560 | $228,935 |
| 2017 | $4,534 | $325,977 | $101,530 | $224,447 |
| 2016 | $4,309 | $319,587 | $99,540 | $220,047 |
| 2015 | $4,311 | $314,787 | $98,045 | $216,742 |
| 2014 | $4,269 | $308,622 | $96,125 | $212,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map