100 Duhring St Bluefield, WV 24701
2
Beds
3
Baths
5,300
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Duhring St, Bluefield, WV 24701. 100 Duhring St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Bluefield Intermediate School, and Bluefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Spoken Word Ministries Inc
Bought by
Mountain State Baptist Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Beale James and Crockett Joann
Bought by
Mustard Robert and Gott Donnie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain State Baptist Association | $22,000 | -- | |
| Mustard Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $131,580 | $10,200 | $121,380 |
| 2024 | -- | $131,580 | $10,200 | $121,380 |
| 2023 | $0 | $130,680 | $9,300 | $121,380 |
| 2022 | $0 | $130,680 | $9,300 | $121,380 |
| 2021 | $0 | $130,680 | $9,300 | $121,380 |
| 2020 | $0 | $130,680 | $9,300 | $121,380 |
| 2019 | $0 | $131,040 | $9,660 | $121,380 |
| 2018 | $0 | $130,680 | $9,300 | $121,380 |
| 2017 | $0 | $129,900 | $8,520 | $121,380 |
| 2016 | $0 | $129,900 | $8,520 | $121,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,900 | $8,520 | $121,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,900 | $8,520 | $121,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map