130 Princeton Ave Bluefield, WV 24701
Studio
4
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Princeton Ave, Bluefield, WV 24701. 130 Princeton Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Bluefield Intermediate School, and Bluefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Bluefield Rescue Squad Inc
Bought by
The Bronze Gallery Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,150
Outstanding Balance
$22,874
Interest Rate
4.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bronze Gallery Llc | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Bronze Gallery Llc | $33,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $34,920 | $6,120 | $28,800 |
| 2024 | $924 | $33,360 | $6,120 | $27,240 |
| 2023 | $862 | $31,080 | $5,520 | $25,560 |
| 2022 | $824 | $29,700 | $5,520 | $24,180 |
| 2021 | $803 | $28,920 | $5,520 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $783 | $28,200 | $5,520 | $22,680 |
| 2019 | $775 | $27,900 | $5,940 | $21,960 |
| 2018 | $758 | $27,300 | $6,240 | $21,060 |
| 2017 | $778 | $28,020 | $7,620 | $20,400 |
| 2016 | $756 | $27,240 | $7,620 | $19,620 |
| 2015 | $756 | $27,240 | $7,620 | $19,620 |
| 2014 | $696 | $25,080 | $7,620 | $17,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map