100 Dunham Dr Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $461,610 - $532,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Dunham Dr, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $488,653, approximately $276 per square foot. 100 Dunham Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Richard D. Hubbard School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Margentino Ft and Margentino Paul
Bought by
Kemumling Ronald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemumling Ronald A | $175,000 | -- | |
| Kemumling Ronald A | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemumling Ronald A | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Kemumling Ronald A | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Kemumling Ronald A | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Kemumling Ronald A | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,654 | $217,100 | $96,400 | $120,700 |
| 2024 | $6,559 | $217,100 | $96,400 | $120,700 |
| 2023 | $6,417 | $217,100 | $96,400 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $5,764 | $168,000 | $76,400 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $5,700 | $168,000 | $76,400 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $5,700 | $168,000 | $76,400 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $5,700 | $168,000 | $76,400 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $5,460 | $168,000 | $76,400 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $5,548 | $175,500 | $75,700 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $5,355 | $173,800 | $75,700 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $5,275 | $173,800 | $75,700 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $5,026 | $173,800 | $75,700 | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map