100 Dyer Prince Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $671,534 - $847,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Dyer Prince Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $759,884, approximately $602 per square foot. 100 Dyer Prince Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Adams-Groesbeck Margaret
Bought by
Kopley Kenneth P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopley Kenneth P | $434,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,068 | $527,600 | $298,600 | $229,000 |
| 2024 | $3,613 | $515,400 | $289,900 | $225,500 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $467,400 | $268,500 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $384,200 | $239,700 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $349,100 | $217,900 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $3,503 | $401,700 | $277,300 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $390,000 | $269,200 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $380,300 | $261,400 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $371,000 | $256,300 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $380,600 | $266,500 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $372,100 | $261,300 | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map