100 Dyke Rd Setauket, NY 11733
Estimated Value: $841,922 - $965,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,876
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Dyke Rd, Setauket, NY 11733 and is currently estimated at $892,731, approximately $475 per square foot. 100 Dyke Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Setauket Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Carolan Christine and Mannone Catherine
Bought by
Ahearn Brian C and Carolan Katie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$627,420
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$265,311
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahearn Brian C | $800,000 | None Available | |
| Ahearn Brian C | $800,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|