NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 E 11000 S Sandy, UT 84070

Estimated Value: $565,500

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,390 Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 100 E 11000 S, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently priced at $565,500, approximately $406 per square foot. 100 E 11000 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Crescent School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Gte Properties Llc
Bought by
Allen Robert and Allen Donna
Current Estimated Value
$565,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,450
Outstanding Balance
$422,312
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Eyre Glenn M
Bought by
Gte Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Christensen Carol L
Bought by
Eyre Glenn M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Christensen Carol L and Christensen Ronald Jay
Bought by
Christensen Carol L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,500
Interest Rate
6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Christensen Ronald J and Christensen Carol L
Bought by
Christensen Ronald Jay and Christensen Carol L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,500
Interest Rate
8.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Eyre Ralph D and Eyre Linda K
Bought by
Christensen Ronald J and Christensen Carol L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Allen Robert -- Us Title
Gte Properties Llc -- Northwest Title Agcy
Eyre Glenn M -- Northwest Title Agcy
Christensen Carol L -- Pinnacle Title Ins Agency In
Christensen Ronald Jay -- Pinnacle Title Ins Agency
Christensen Ronald J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Allen Robert $466,450
Previous Owner Christensen Carol L $124,500
Previous Owner Christensen Ronald Jay $81,500
Previous Owner Christensen Ronald J $70,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $2,167 $321,000 $218,900 $102,100
2019 $2,186 $316,100 $206,500 $109,600
2018 $2,064 $312,000 $206,500 $105,500
2017 $1,968 $284,800 $206,500 $78,300
2016 $1,758 $246,100 $186,100 $60,000
2015 $2,082 $270,100 $244,600 $25,500
2014 $2,234 $257,000 $238,000 $19,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.