Estimated Value: $987,000 - $1,292,136
7
Beds
7
Baths
5,880
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 E 11000 S, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $1,165,534, approximately $198 per square foot. 131 E 11000 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Crescent School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Zhang Xue
Bought by
Zhang Xue and Liu Wei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,733
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,038,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Richer Arnold
Bought by
Utah Community Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Shockley Ian J and Shockley Crystal
Bought by
Shockley Ian J and Shockley Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Shockley Ian J
Bought by
Shockley Ian J and Shockley Crystal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Bates Phil
Bought by
Shockley Ian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Xue | -- | Integrated Title Ins Service | |
| Zhang Xue | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Utah Community Bank | $469,841 | None Available | |
| Shockley Ian J | -- | None Available | |
| Shockley Ian J | -- | None Available | |
| Shockley Ian J | -- | None Available | |
| Shockley Ian J | -- | Title West |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Xue | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shockley Ian J | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shockley Ian J | $499,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,004,400 | $293,700 | $710,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,029,100 | $282,800 | $746,300 |
| 2023 | $5,127 | $966,300 | $271,900 | $694,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $990,000 | $221,500 | $768,500 |
| 2021 | $6,311 | $754,800 | $189,300 | $565,500 |
| 2020 | $4,561 | $675,700 | $169,400 | $506,300 |
| 2019 | $4,750 | $686,800 | $159,800 | $527,000 |
| 2018 | $4,345 | $656,900 | $159,800 | $497,100 |
| 2017 | $4,241 | $613,700 | $159,800 | $453,900 |
| 2016 | $3,803 | $532,400 | $144,000 | $388,400 |
| 2015 | $3,975 | $515,700 | $189,200 | $326,500 |
| 2014 | $3,835 | $488,900 | $184,100 | $304,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map