Estimated Value: $926,000 - $1,193,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,794
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 E 11000 S, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $1,055,699, approximately $278 per square foot. 135 E 11000 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Crescent School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and St John the Baptist Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Fairbourn Marlin A
Bought by
Fairbourn Marlin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2010
Sold by
Riska Leroy D and Riska Norma H
Bought by
Fairbourn Marlin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Riska Le Roy D and Riska Norma H
Bought by
Riska Leroy D and Riska Norma H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairbourn Marlin A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fairbourn Marlin A | -- | First American Title | |
| Riska Leroy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $971,900 | $511,300 | $460,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $996,800 | $492,200 | $504,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $944,600 | $462,000 | $482,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $954,600 | $378,400 | $576,200 |
| 2021 | $6,085 | $538,700 | $321,200 | $217,500 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $465,800 | $288,000 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $462,600 | $271,800 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $469,700 | $271,800 | $197,900 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $430,800 | $271,800 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $378,500 | $246,000 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $353,100 | $319,700 | $33,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $335,100 | $311,100 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map