100 E 3rd St Holden, MO 64040
Estimated Value: $86,495
Studio
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E 3rd St, Holden, MO 64040 and is currently estimated at $86,495, approximately $98 per square foot. 100 E 3rd St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, Holden Middle School, and Holden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Lloyd Eleanor R
Bought by
Regency Contracting Llc and Heiman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,502
Outstanding Balance
$88,566
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$2,071
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regency Contracting Llc | -- | Alliance Nationwide Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Regency Contracting Llc | $89,502 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |