105 E 3rd St Holden, MO 64040
Estimated Value: $115,043 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E 3rd St, Holden, MO 64040 and is currently estimated at $148,261, approximately $121 per square foot. 105 E 3rd St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, Holden Middle School, and Holden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Peoples Dixie Lee
Bought by
Jobe Jack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Bass Rhonda J and Americas Wholesale Lender
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Chaney Harold and Chaney Donna
Bought by
Lawrence Georgetta
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jobe Jack | -- | Western Missouri Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $56,500 | -- | |
| Lawrence Georgetta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $7,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $468 | $6,865 | $0 | $0 |