100 E Braddock Rd Unit B Alexandria, VA 22301
Del Ray NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $888,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Braddock Rd Unit B, Alexandria, VA 22301 and is currently estimated at $845,480, approximately $597 per square foot. 100 E Braddock Rd Unit B is a home located in Alexandria City with nearby schools including Jefferson-Houston Elementary School, Alexandria City High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Chandler Kathleen T
Bought by
Johnson Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,400
Outstanding Balance
$268,406
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Disalvo Joseph S
Bought by
Chandeler Kathleen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Patridge Beth Elaine
Bought by
Disalvo Joseph S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Linda M | $488,000 | -- | |
| Chandeler Kathleen T | $290,000 | -- | |
| Disalvo Joseph S | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Linda M | $390,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandeler Kathleen T | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Disalvo Joseph S | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,878 | $726,412 | $444,007 | $282,405 |
| 2024 | $8,878 | $726,412 | $444,007 | $282,405 |
| 2023 | $8,063 | $726,412 | $444,007 | $282,405 |
| 2022 | $7,722 | $695,664 | $414,960 | $280,704 |
| 2021 | $7,144 | $643,626 | $364,000 | $279,626 |
| 2020 | $7,455 | $643,626 | $364,000 | $279,626 |
| 2019 | $6,698 | $592,726 | $313,100 | $279,626 |
| 2018 | $6,698 | $592,726 | $313,100 | $279,626 |
| 2017 | $6,620 | $585,837 | $310,000 | $275,837 |
| 2016 | $6,071 | $565,837 | $290,000 | $275,837 |
| 2015 | $5,724 | $548,765 | $280,000 | $268,765 |
| 2014 | $5,990 | $574,339 | $255,728 | $318,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map