100 E Central Ave Jefferson, IA 50129
Estimated Value: $96,270 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Central Ave, Jefferson, IA 50129 and is currently estimated at $132,318, approximately $99 per square foot. 100 E Central Ave is a home with nearby schools including Greene County Elementary School, Greene County Middle School, and Greene County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Keck Robert J
Bought by
Keck Capital Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keck Capital Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $70,700 | $19,500 | $51,200 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $62,900 | $19,500 | $43,400 |
| 2023 | $872 | $61,800 | $19,500 | $42,300 |
| 2022 | $854 | $38,400 | $13,000 | $25,400 |
| 2021 | $896 | $38,400 | $13,000 | $25,400 |
| 2020 | $896 | $38,700 | $13,000 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $796 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $770 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map