Estimated Value: $127,000 - $169,847
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Clay St, Irene, SD 57037 and is currently estimated at $139,962, approximately $96 per square foot. 100 E Clay St is a home with nearby schools including Irene-Wakonda Elementary School, Irene-Wakonda Junior High School, and Irene-Wakonda High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $88,437 | $1,038 | $87,399 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $84,475 | $973 | $83,502 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $70,317 | $844 | $69,473 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $62,458 | $779 | $61,679 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $53,145 | $779 | $52,366 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $49,440 | $779 | $48,661 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $45,740 | $779 | $44,961 |
| 2018 | $966 | $45,740 | $779 | $44,961 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $43,095 | $779 | $42,316 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,095 | $779 | $42,316 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,095 | $779 | $42,316 |
| 2011 | -- | $43,084 | $779 | $42,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map