100 E Dutton Mill Rd Brookhaven, PA 19015
Estimated Value: $385,186 - $462,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Dutton Mill Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015 and is currently estimated at $406,297, approximately $307 per square foot. 100 E Dutton Mill Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Springton Lake Middle School, and Penncrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Plummer Mayme
Bought by
Depaola George J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depaola George J | $130,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Depaola George J | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,494 | $284,180 | $98,980 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $5,494 | $284,180 | $98,980 | $185,200 |
| 2023 | $5,301 | $284,180 | $98,980 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $5,164 | $284,180 | $98,980 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $8,794 | $284,180 | $98,980 | $185,200 |
| 2020 | $4,354 | $129,100 | $52,150 | $76,950 |
| 2019 | $4,215 | $129,100 | $52,150 | $76,950 |
| 2018 | $4,156 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,064 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $709 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $723 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $709 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map