$139,999
$30K PRICE DROP

100 E Foreman St El Reno, OK 73036

Estimated payment $851/month

Total Views 2,624
5 Beds
-- Bath
13,626 Sq Ft
$10 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • South Facing Home
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

A rare opportunity to own a piece of El Reno history, Irving School, a former kindergarten school situated on a full city block with incredible redevelopment potential. Currently zoned residential! This property is not for the faint of heart but for the right investor, visionary, or developer, it offers a blank canvas with character you simply can’t replicate. The structure features large open spaces, original hardwood floors, lots and lots of windows, and a stage area, making it ideal for creative conversion. Some improvements have already been started! With residential zoning, the possibilities are wide-ranging, reimagine the space as multi-unit housing, loft-style residences, event space, community use, or a one-of-a-kind single-family estate (buyer to verify all intended uses with the city). Situated in an established area of El Reno with easy access to local amenities, this property offers both scale and flexibility that is increasingly hard to find. Property is being sold as-is. Bring your vision, your contractor, and your imagination, opportunities like this don’t come around often.

Listing Agent

Casey Trejo

Cultivate Real Estate License #175093 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,252

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • South Facing Home

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 090023605

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,252

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCCURE01
  • Directions: From Highway 81/Choctaw turn east on E Foreman Road. Subject property is located on the north side of the street.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outbuildings, Storage

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hillcrest ES,Leslie F Roblyer Learning Ctr,Lincoln Learning Ctr,Rose Witcher ES
  • Junior High Dist: El Reno
  • High School: El Reno HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Etta Dale JHS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 11
  • Tax Lot: 0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,972 $18,304 $4,641 $13,663
2024 $1,909 $18,708 $4,045 $14,663
2023 $1,909 $17,817 $3,960 $13,857
2022 $1,825 $16,968 $3,960 $13,008
2021 $1,869 $16,968 $3,960 $13,008
2020 $1,847 $16,968 $3,960 $13,008
2019 $732 $7,440 $991 $6,449
2018 $700 $7,224 $924 $6,300
2017 $690 $7,013 $851 $6,162
2016 $671 $7,013 $780 $6,233
2015 $616 $6,611 $780 $5,831
2014 $616 $6,418 $780 $5,638
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Price Changed $139,999 -6.7% $10 / Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $149,999 -11.8% $11 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $169,999 +112.8% $12 / Sq Ft
04/05/2019 04/05/19 Sold $79,900 -20.0% $6 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2019 01/30/19 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2018 06/18/18 For Sale $99,900 -- $7 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $85,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $85,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $40,000 Old Republic Title
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $83,657 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1226364

MLSOK

APN: 090023605

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.