L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Laurence (Justin Stuppy
NextHome Success ~Whitewater
(608) 961-5945
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Located in the sought after Red Hawk Farms neighborhood and within the Milton School District, this newer home is truly move in ready. The inviting open floor plan creates a convenient living and entertaining space, complemented by a 3 car garage and a main floor laundry/mud room. A luxury you won't have to worry about is the established landscape. Great for entertaining or relaxing, the backyard has a private feel wrapped with a durable vinyl fence and a large concrete patio off the living room. The lower level features an egress window and plumbing stubbed for a bathroom, giving you flexibility to add an additional bedroom and living space to fit your needs. Per seller- Fence installed in 2020, Concrete patio installed in 2025.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Success ~Whitewater Brokerage Phone: 920-563-4606 License #114921-94 Listed on: 03/03/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $390,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $231,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $365,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $224,900 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Sold | $390,000 | +2.7% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $379,900 | +63.8% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Sold | $231,900 | +0.9% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,879 | $326,600 | $38,100 | $288,500 |
| 2024 | $5,359 | $326,600 | $38,100 | $288,500 |
| 2023 | $5,221 | $240,600 | $21,400 | $219,200 |
| 2022 | $5,218 | $240,600 | $21,400 | $219,200 |
| 2021 | $5,117 | $240,600 | $21,400 | $219,200 |
| 2020 | $4,813 | $187,000 | $21,400 | $165,600 |
| 2019 | $695 | $21,400 | $21,400 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Laurence (Justin Stuppy
NextHome Success ~Whitewater
(608) 961-5945
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Andrew Uhl
RE/MAX
(262) 894-8951
1 in this area
321 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Cindy Forster
South Central Non-Member
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jonathan Horsfall
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty
(608) 513-3933
51 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1951983
APN: V23-650327
Ask me questions while you tour the home.