Seller's Agent in 2026
Patrick Ryan
Genuine Real Estate Corp
(773) 383-7689
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Huge 1 BED | 1BATH + Powder Room with beautiful Western/Southern/Northern views in prime downtown Chicago neighborhood. All appliances new in the past 2 years.....SS fridge, stove and dishwasher and W/D. Huge Walk-in closet plus abundant additional closet space. Full amenity building: 24 Hr Doorstaff, On-site mgmt, 24 Hr Engineer, Indoor pool for swimming in every season, fitness centers, business center.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Genuine Real Estate Corp Brokerage Phone: (773) 383-7689 License #471019066 Listed on: 01/28/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $335,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Deed | $315,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $300,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $207,500 | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Sold | $335,000 | 0.0% | $327 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Off Market | $335,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -2.8% | $341 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $360,000 | +14.3% | $351 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Sold | $315,000 | -3.1% | $307 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2023 03/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $317 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,648 | $31,807 | $1,183 | $30,624 |
| 2024 | $6,648 | $31,807 | $1,183 | $30,624 |
| 2023 | $6,977 | $31,512 | $954 | $30,558 |
| 2022 | $6,977 | $33,920 | $954 | $32,966 |
| 2021 | $6,821 | $33,919 | $953 | $32,966 |
| 2020 | $7,711 | $34,614 | $735 | $33,879 |
| 2019 | $7,550 | $37,579 | $735 | $36,844 |
| 2018 | $7,423 | $37,579 | $735 | $36,844 |
| 2017 | $6,306 | $29,295 | $626 | $28,669 |
| 2016 | $5,867 | $29,295 | $626 | $28,669 |
| 2015 | $5,368 | $29,295 | $626 | $28,669 |
| 2014 | $4,611 | $24,852 | $490 | $24,362 |
| 2013 | $4,520 | $24,852 | $490 | $24,362 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Patrick Ryan
Genuine Real Estate Corp
(773) 383-7689
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Daniel Otto
Compass
(773) 425-7080
1 in this area
123 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Barbara Ball
@ Properties
(312) 315-3483
12 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Julie Bapst
eXp Realty
(219) 384-2559
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12555573
APN: 17-10-105-014-1064
Ask me questions while you tour the home.