NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 E Lillian Ave Unit 1002B Arlington Heights, IL 60004

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $258,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 100 E Lillian Ave Unit 1002B, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 and is currently estimated at $234,629, approximately $195 per square foot. 100 E Lillian Ave Unit 1002B is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Patton Elementary School, Thomas Middle School, and John Hersey High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Belov Sergey
Bought by
Belov Sergey and Belova Tatsiana
Current Estimated Value
$234,629

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Belov Sergey

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$78,593
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,036

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Pulin Emma
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Pulin Emma
Bought by
Pulin Emma and Pulin Oleg

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Drum Joshua and Drum Bridgette
Bought by
Pulin Emma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,050
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Fagel Patricia M Drafts and Fagel Michael
Bought by
Balcerzak Bridgette and Drum Joshua

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,500
Interest Rate
8.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Heinz Jacob and Heinz Norine
Bought by
Drafts Patricia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,700
Interest Rate
6.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Drafts Patricia M
Bought by
Heinz Jacob and Heinz Norine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Chochol Dariusz and Oklinska Monika
Bought by
Drafts Patricia M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Boulevard Bank National Assn
Bought by
Chochol Dariusz and Oklinska Monika

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Belov Sergey -- None Available
Belov Sergey -- First American Title Ins Co
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Pulin Emma -- None Available
Pulin Emma $179,000 Rtc
Balcerzak Bridgette $159,500 Agtf Inc
Drafts Patricia M $103,000 --
Heinz Jacob -- --
Drafts Patricia M $102,000 --
Chochol Dariusz $49,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Belov Sergey $103,500
Previous Owner Pulin Emma $170,050
Previous Owner Balcerzak Bridgette $159,500
Previous Owner Drafts Patricia M $92,700
Previous Owner Chochol Dariusz $58,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,631 $22,129 $3,021 $19,108
2024 $3,631 $16,580 $2,770 $13,810
2023 $3,469 $16,580 $2,770 $13,810
2022 $3,469 $16,580 $2,770 $13,810
2021 $2,752 $12,474 $314 $12,160
2020 $2,748 $12,474 $314 $12,160
2019 $2,751 $13,907 $314 $13,593
2018 $1,945 $10,100 $251 $9,849
2017 $1,939 $10,100 $251 $9,849
2016 $2,045 $10,100 $251 $9,849
2015 $2,851 $9,656 $1,195 $8,461
2014 $2,032 $9,656 $1,195 $8,461
2013 $1,963 $9,656 $1,195 $8,461
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.