100 E Lincoln Ave Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Lincoln Ave, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $256,993, approximately $254 per square foot. 100 E Lincoln Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Diaz Miguel Angel
Bought by
Dediaz Eva Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,804
Outstanding Balance
$32,145
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Navarrette John
Bought by
Navarrette Margarita Ruiz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,804
Outstanding Balance
$32,145
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Ruiz Ruiz Ignacio Del Rio Ignacio Del Rio and Ruiz Larez Angelina
Bought by
Sanchez Jose Q and Sanchez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,804
Outstanding Balance
$32,145
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,848
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dediaz Eva Ruiz | -- | First American Title | |
| Navarrette Margarita Ruiz | -- | First American Title | |
| Ruiz David Del Rio | -- | First American Title | |
| Elizalde Olivia Ruiz | -- | First American Title | |
| Larez Angelina Ruiz | -- | First American Title | |
| Ruiz Ignacio Del Rio | -- | First American Title | |
| Sanchez Jose Q | $78,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Jose Q | $77,804 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Jose Q | $4,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $113,672 | $28,956 | $84,716 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $109,260 | $27,833 | $81,427 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $107,119 | $27,288 | $79,831 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $105,019 | $26,753 | $78,266 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $99,074 | $25,242 | $73,832 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $96,189 | $24,507 | $71,682 |
| 2018 | $974 | $91,609 | $23,340 | $68,269 |
| 2017 | $933 | $87,247 | $22,229 | $65,018 |
| 2016 | $908 | $85,536 | $21,793 | $63,743 |
| 2015 | $846 | $81,463 | $20,755 | $60,708 |
| 2014 | $733 | $74,736 | $19,041 | $55,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map