100 E Middlefield Rd Unit 1I Mountain View, CA 94043
Whisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $888,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Middlefield Rd Unit 1I, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $794,679, approximately $733 per square foot. 100 E Middlefield Rd Unit 1I is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Kornienko Sabrina
Bought by
Kornienko Robert S and Kornienko Sabrina P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2005
Sold by
Kornienko Sabrina
Bought by
Kornienko Sabrina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Kornienko Sabrina
Bought by
Kornienko Sabrina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Chan Willian Fun and Chan Edith Ling
Bought by
Chan William Fun and Chan Edith Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kornienko Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Kornienko Sabrina | -- | -- | |
| Kornienko Sabrina | -- | -- | |
| Chan William Fun | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chan William Fun | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $214,720 | $68,310 | $146,410 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $210,511 | $66,971 | $143,540 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $206,384 | $65,658 | $140,726 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $202,338 | $64,371 | $137,967 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $198,371 | $63,109 | $135,262 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $196,338 | $62,462 | $133,876 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $192,489 | $61,238 | $131,251 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $188,716 | $60,038 | $128,678 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $185,016 | $58,861 | $126,155 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $181,389 | $57,707 | $123,682 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $178,666 | $56,841 | $121,825 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $175,167 | $55,728 | $119,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map