$260,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,754 Sq Ft
8,120 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$148 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

9 on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Gordy Park
  • No HOA
  • Dining Area

About This Home

As of April 2026

Step inside this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath home on a desirable corner lot and see all the recent upgrades that make it shine! Fresh paint throughout gives the home a bright, welcoming feel while new carpet brings warmth and comfort to the living spaces, and the exterior has been freshly power-washed for great curb appeal. This home offers plenty of living space and charming features like double balcony areas, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The nice-sized yard provides ample room for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or future upgrades. Whether you're a first-time buyer ready to settle into a move-in-ready home or an investor seeking an excellent opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. This home is priced to sell, it’s ready for your personal touches and future vision.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charlene Spence

(410) 864-5750 charlene.spence@thespencerealtygroup.com The Spence Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 4108645750 License #RB-0031315 Listed on: 05/18/2025

Co-Listed By

Michael Browne

(410) 864-5750 mlbrowne43@gmail.com The Spence Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 4108645750

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Gilbert

(410) 524-0919 ryan@ryanhaley.com Atlantic Shores Sotheby's International Realty License #RS-0040382

Atlantic Shores Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,404

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 8,120 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,754 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Dining Area

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 81
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2311003982

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,404

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

8,120 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Expected On Market: 5/18/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1754
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1754
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 156.78
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1754
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8120.00
  • Zoning: R1
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1403.76
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2311003982
  • Tax Lot: 81
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2013

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WICOMICO COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Bender Keith G and Bender Catherine L
Bought by
Waters Kristin Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,979
Outstanding Balance
$139,792
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,617

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2014
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Non Member Member
Metropolitan Regional Information Systems, Inc.
List Price
$28,000
Sold Price
$22,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-21.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
North Wanda Lynn and North Ronald A
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
North W W and North L A
Bought by
North Wanda L and North Ronald A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $166,300 None Available
Deed $22,000 Title Resources Guaranty Co
Trustee Deed $39,000 None Available

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $167,979 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $260,000 -5.5% $148 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $275,000 -5.2% $157 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $290,000 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 For Sale $290,000 +34.9% $165 / Sq Ft
06/29/2025 06/29/25 Off Market $215,000 -- --
06/09/2025 06/09/25 For Sale $215,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2025 05/18/25 For Sale $215,000 +877.3% $123 / Sq Ft
02/21/2015 02/21/15 Sold $22,000 -4.3% $12 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2015 01/18/15 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2015 01/06/15 Price Changed $23,000 -17.9% $13 / Sq Ft
11/13/2014 11/13/14 For Sale $28,000 +27.3% $16 / Sq Ft
11/11/2014 11/11/14 Off Market $22,000 -- --
09/12/2014 09/12/14 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2014 09/08/14 For Sale $28,000 0.0% $16 / Sq Ft
08/25/2014 08/25/14 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2014 08/13/14 For Sale $28,000 0.0% $16 / Sq Ft
07/03/2014 07/03/14 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2014 06/24/14 For Sale $28,000 -- $16 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,609 $176,100 $0 $0
2024 $1,497 $156,100 $0 $0
2023 $1,345 $136,100 $21,500 $114,600
2022 $1,354 $132,867 $0 $0
2021 $1,304 $129,633 $0 $0
2020 $1,304 $126,400 $21,500 $104,900
2019 $1,150 $109,833 $0 $0
2018 $981 $93,267 $0 $0
2017 $807 $76,700 $0 $0
2016 -- $76,200 $0 $0
2015 $799 $75,700 $0 $0
2014 $799 $75,200 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDWC2017860

Bright MLS

APN: 11-003982

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.