100 E Potter Ave Lansing, MI 48910
Old Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,765
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Potter Ave, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $159,640, approximately $90 per square foot. 100 E Potter Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Kendon School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
White Sarah R
Bought by
Taylor Jeffrey M and Taylor Kristie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,271
Outstanding Balance
$38,097
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Burns Shamus L and Burns Sarah R
Bought by
White Sarah R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Ottinger Matthew and Ottinger Janie M
Bought by
Burns Shamus L and Burns Sarah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,960
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jeffrey M | $90,000 | Midstate Title Co | |
| White Sarah R | -- | -- | |
| Burns Shamus L | $78,000 | Midstate Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Jeffrey M | $89,271 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Shamus L | $77,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $76,500 | $7,800 | $68,700 |
| 2024 | $23 | $62,100 | $7,800 | $54,300 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $56,500 | $7,800 | $48,700 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $48,100 | $7,100 | $41,000 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $45,900 | $4,200 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $44,200 | $4,200 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $4,685 | $43,600 | $4,200 | $39,400 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $39,100 | $4,200 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $39,100 | $4,200 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $36,800 | $4,200 | $32,600 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $36,100 | $8,418 | $27,682 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $37,100 | $5,262 | $31,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map