100 E State St Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $1,075,000 - $2,142,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,282
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E State St, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $1,759,803, approximately $410 per square foot. 100 E State St is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Linden El School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Goldman William L and Goldman Lynn
Bought by
William L Goldman Jr Revocable Living Trust and Lynn Goldman Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2021
Sold by
Godman William L and Goldman Lynn B
Bought by
Goldman William L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1986
Sold by
Goldman William L and Jean Marie
Bought by
Goldman William L and Goldman Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William L Goldman Jr Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goldman William L | -- | None Available | |
| Goldman William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,259 | $73,600 | $5,800 | $67,800 |
| 2024 | $13,259 | $73,600 | $5,800 | $67,800 |
| 2023 | $12,632 | $73,600 | $5,800 | $67,800 |
| 2022 | $12,457 | $73,600 | $5,800 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $12,320 | $73,600 | $5,800 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $12,184 | $73,600 | $5,800 | $67,800 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $73,600 | $5,800 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $11,903 | $73,600 | $5,800 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $11,778 | $73,600 | $5,800 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $11,778 | $73,600 | $5,800 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,600 | $5,800 | $67,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,600 | $5,800 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map