M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Larson
Desert Lifestyle Properties
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $618,000
Comprised of nearly 2,000 square feet, this architectural condo is an amazing buy. Desert Sun Resort III is a clothing optional/clothes free community. The townhouse style unit has two en suite bedrooms downstairs and living room, kitchen and dining area upstairs. Enter the unit and notice the soaring ceiling, skylights and clerestory windows. The large living room features a fireplace and sliders to a balcony with amazing west mountain views. The dining room has a wet bar and opens to the spacious kitchen. There you'll find loads of counter space and a walk in pantry. A convenient powder room rounds out the top level. Each of the bedrooms offer walk in closets and patios. The gated community has a pool, spa and clubhouse. Fee simple land means no land lease. Convenient to downtown Palm Springs and all the area has to offer makes this a great opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Larson
Desert Lifestyle Properties License #01416326 Listed on: 03/27/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Mikhail Efremov
Keller Williams Realty License #01986301
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Jesse | $335,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Payne Stephen J | -- | First American Title Co Nhs | |
| Payne Stephen J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Payne Stephen J | $337,487 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Sold | $335,000 | -6.7% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | For Sale | $359,000 | +7.2% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Off Market | $335,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,576 | $362,613 | $40,590 | $322,023 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $348,534 | $39,015 | $309,519 |
| 2022 | $4,666 | $341,700 | $38,250 | $303,450 |
| 2021 | $6,028 | $447,762 | $109,584 | $338,178 |
| 2020 | $5,312 | $407,056 | $99,622 | $307,434 |
| 2019 | $5,174 | $395,200 | $96,720 | $298,480 |
| 2018 | $4,987 | $380,000 | $93,000 | $287,000 |
| 2017 | $5,010 | $380,000 | $93,000 | $287,000 |
| 2016 | $4,959 | $380,000 | $93,000 | $287,000 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $292,000 | $71,000 | $221,000 |
| 2014 | $3,745 | $289,000 | $70,000 | $219,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Larson
Desert Lifestyle Properties
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Randy Wiemer
Desert Lifestyle Properties
(760) 333-7747
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mikhail Efremov
Keller Williams Realty
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 20-566670
APN: 505-166-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.