$1,995,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026

100 Eden Roc Sausalito, CA 94965

4 Beds
2 Baths
3,149 Sq Ft
10,498 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$634 Per Sq Ft

47 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Formal Entry
  • Central Heating
  • Tamalpais High School Rated A

About This Home

As of May 2026

One of the largest penthouse condominiums in Marin County, this exceptional residence features private elevator access to a formal entry and single-level living with incredible views of Mt. Tamalpais and Richardson Bay. Floor-to-ceiling windows frame sweeping vistas and fill the home with natural light. Step onto the expansive private deck wrapping around three sides of the home and enjoy a bird's-eye view of sailboats gliding across the bay while sipping your morning coffee. Fully reimagined in 2014, the home offers a bright, open layout designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. Features include warm wood floors, skylights, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow with exterior access from nearly every room. The spacious chef's kitchen features a massive island and opens to the formal dining area. The expansive primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and is complemented by three additional bedrooms. Two deeded parking spaces are located in the garage next to the elevator, which rises directly to the unit's private entrance. HOA dues include water, garbage, hot water, and gas. Ideally located near MLK Park with a dog park, tennis, basketball, and pickleball courts, and just minutes to Highway 101 for an easy commute to San Francisco by car, ferry, bus, or bike.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lotte & Sarah Toftdahl Kowalczyk

Compass License #DRE #01744042 Listed on: 03/11/2026

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Alan Chan

Synergi Properties, LLC License #01857259

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

HOA Fees

  • $1,950 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Community Details

  • Association fees include gas, maintenance structure, pool, trash, water
  • Sausalito Eden Home Owners Association, Phone Number (877) 904-3080

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

10,498 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,950 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: Elevator, Formal Entry
  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.241
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7A2361
  • Directions: Turn on Ebbtide Ave. Follow signs to 100. Drive into the garage. Park in spot 18 or 19. Elevator and stairs right there.
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Other
  • Pool Features: Built-In

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: See Remarks
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1950
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sausalito Eden Home Owners Association
  • Association Phone: 877-904-3080

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Gas, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10498
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1963

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 72

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$1,995,000
Sold Price
$1,995,000
Views
59

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-20.54%
Original Mortgage
$1,496,250
Outstanding Balance
$1,496,250
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,948

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Dagdeviren Nuri and Dagdeviren Zhanar
Bought by
Rajendra S Sisodia Family Trust and Sisodia
Seller's Agent
Lotte & Sarah Toftdahl Kowalczyk
Compass
Buyer's Agent
Alan Chan
Synergi Properties, LLC
List Price
$1,995,000
Sold Price
$1,995,000
Views
59

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,496,250
Outstanding Balance
$1,496,250
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,948

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Dagdeviren Nuri R and Dagdeviren Zhanar

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Kamebuchi Osamu
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Kamebuchi Osamu
Bought by
Sausalito Eden Roc Homeowners Associatio

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Kamebuchi Osamu
Bought by
Sausalito Eden Roc Homeowners Associatio

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Sanders E Wayne
Bought by
Kamebuchi Osamu

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Grant Deed -- First American Title
Grant Deed $1,995,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $725,000 First American Title Company
Trustee Deed $785,000 Accommodation
Trustee Deed $39,783 First American Title Concord
Foreclosure Deed $39,783 First American Title
Individual Deed $1,210,000 North American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,496,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $750,000 Unknown
Closed $460,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $1,995,000 0.0% $634 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $1,995,000 0.0% $634 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $1,995,000 -- $634 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,325 $1,076,621 $400,198 $676,423
2024 $14,322 $1,055,516 $392,353 $663,163
2023 $13,977 $1,034,821 $384,660 $650,161
2022 $13,477 $1,014,536 $377,120 $637,416
2021 $13,324 $994,646 $369,726 $624,920
2020 $13,104 $984,451 $365,937 $618,514
2019 $12,576 $965,155 $358,764 $606,391
2018 $12,117 $946,235 $351,731 $594,504
2017 $11,863 $927,682 $344,834 $582,848
2016 $11,341 $909,495 $338,074 $571,421
2015 $11,354 $895,839 $332,998 $562,841
2014 $11,065 $878,291 $326,475 $551,816
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326019615

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 052-380-50

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.