Seller's Agent in 2021
JoAnn Spaneas
Land and Sea Real Estate, Inc.
(978) 423-4730
6 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,119,347 - $1,284,000
Welcome home to this beautifully renovated Cape located just a 1/2 mile to downtown Andover. This 4 BR, 2 1/2 bath home sits on a corner/double lot with a fenced in yard. The open concept first floor includes beautiful hardwood floors, a spacious living room with french doors that open to a lovely screened patio. The large kitchen features marble countertops, tile backsplash, SS appliances & a breakfast bar that opens to a spacious dining area. The first floor master includes a gorgeous master bath with ceramic tile floor, marble counter & a glass tiled shower. Completing the main level of this home is a large den/office or possible 5th bedroom and a 1/2 bath. The upstairs includes 3 spacious bedrooms & a full bath with marble counter and floor. The partially finished basement is ideal for media/playroom and there is potential to finish more square footage. NEW roof, siding, windows, heat & hot water in 2018! Floor plan is attached. OFFERS due SUN, Jan 31 at 6PM with docs in paperclip.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wihbey John | $955,000 | None Available | |
| Cam T T | -- | None Available | |
| Cam | -- | None Available | |
| 100 Elm Street Llc | $485,000 | -- | |
| Russell Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Russell Jeffrey P | -- | -- | |
| Russell Jeffrey P | -- | -- | |
| Henry Robert R Est | -- | -- | |
| Henry Robert R Est | -- | -- | |
| Henry Robert R Est | -- | -- | |
| Henry Robert | -- | -- | |
| Henry Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Henry Robert R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wihbey John | $724,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Robert R | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Robert R | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | Sold | $955,000 | +6.2% | $337 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2021 01/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2021 01/27/21 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $318 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,122 | $970,500 | $507,900 | $462,600 |
| 2024 | $12,014 | $932,800 | $496,200 | $436,600 |
| 2023 | $11,439 | $837,400 | $459,600 | $377,800 |
| 2022 | $9,995 | $684,600 | $358,100 | $326,500 |
| 2021 | $9,550 | $624,600 | $325,400 | $299,200 |
| 2020 | $9,155 | $609,900 | $317,400 | $292,500 |
| 2019 | $8,789 | $575,600 | $290,800 | $284,800 |
| 2018 | $8,378 | $535,700 | $274,400 | $261,300 |
| 2017 | $8,017 | $528,100 | $269,100 | $259,000 |
| 2016 | $7,746 | $522,700 | $269,100 | $253,600 |
| 2015 | $7,443 | $497,200 | $258,800 | $238,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
JoAnn Spaneas
Land and Sea Real Estate, Inc.
(978) 423-4730
6 in this area
33 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Kristen Guthrie
Land and Sea Real Estate, Inc.
(617) 957-9703
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Bill Buck
Stone Wall Real Estate
(978) 815-1336
6 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72779456
APN: ANDO-000021-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.