$975,000

Estimated payment $5,883/month

Total Views 7,919
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,032 Sq Ft
$242 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spa
  • 0.38 Acre Lot
  • Marble Flooring
  • Sub-Zero Refrigerator
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • Outdoor Kitchen

About This Home

Back on the market due to Buyers change of heart. Clean inspection. Situated on a spacious corner lot in the quiet sought after Beaullieu subdivision, this gorgeous home is a thoughtfully updated home that combines warmth, function, and style. The heart of the home--the kitchen--features stunning Quartzite countertops, a farmhouse sink, an island, updated sink cabinet hardware, and top-of-the-line appliances, including a built-in Subzero wine fridge with cabinetry above and Cafe dishwasher. New lighting fixtures (from Visual Comfort) throughout the kitchen and keeping area give the space a fresh, modern feel. Flowing and open to the kitchen is a cozy keeping room and breakfast area, perfect for casual gatherings. There's also a second sitting area and a formal dining room, with GORGEOUS extra long wide plank wood floors, offering plenty of space to spread out or entertain. The downstairs layout includes the spacious primary suite, along with a small office featuring newly painted french doors for privacy. There is another bedroom downstairs as well. Upstairs, you'll find three more bedrooms. Major upgrades throughout the home include fresh paint, a relocated fireplace with added built-ins and a custom adjustable TV nook, and a brand-new Trane AC system. One of the standout features of this home is the large, private courtyard--an entertainer's dream. It's beautifully designed with an outdoor kitchen, fountain, and charming brick walls that create the perfect setting for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. The entire first floor wraps around the courtyard, featuring large windows that offer beautiful views and fill the space with natural light. This homes offers a lot of extras such as copper gutters, sprinklers system front and back, functional shutters, custom drapes, outdoor hot tub, large storage in garage and a pigeonnier that can be a studio or extra storage.

Listing Agent

Eliana Ashkar

Compass License #58222 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 86 x 200
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Brick Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,032 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Built-In Desk
  • Crown Molding
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Beaullieu Place Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Lot Size: 86 x 200
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Beaullieu Place
  • Directions: From Camellia Blvd Take Settlers Trace towards Ambassador Caffery Rd, Right into Beaullieu Place Subdivision. House is the first one on the right.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2003
  • List_136: 92.047052
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Outdoor
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: 2 Fireplaces, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Computer Nook, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Separate Shower, Standalone Tub, Varied Ceiling Heights, Walk-in Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 4032
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Brick, Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres, Back Yard Access, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Stucco, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen, Lighting
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Other, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Rear
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 208
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cpl. M. Middlebrook
  • Junior High Dist: Lafayette Parish
  • High School: Comeaux
  • Middle Or Junior School: Edgar Martin

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16552.8
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 15

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,933 $76,264 $11,474 $64,790
2024 $7,373 $76,264 $11,474 $64,790
2023 $7,373 $74,253 $11,474 $62,779
2022 $7,770 $74,253 $11,474 $62,779
2021 $7,796 $74,253 $11,474 $62,779
2020 $7,189 $68,709 $11,474 $57,235
2019 $5,045 $68,709 $11,474 $57,235
2018 $6,380 $68,709 $11,474 $57,235
2017 $6,138 $66,404 $8,660 $57,744
2015 $6,092 $66,024 $8,660 $57,364
2013 -- $65,950 $8,660 $57,290
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $975,000 0.0% $242 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $975,000 +40.3% $242 / Sq Ft
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/26/2014 09/26/14 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2014 06/12/14 For Sale $695,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Cash Sale Deed $805,000 None Available
Deed $679,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $805,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $543,200 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana

MLS Number: 2600002888

REALTOR® Association of Acadiana

APN: 6098071

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.