Seller's Agent in 2023
Scott Fader
Joseph Walter Realty LLC
(248) 390-8242
5 in this area
2,371 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $123,000
Welcome to an exciting investment opportunity! This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spanning 1,412 square feet awaits savvy investors like you. Nestled on a generous 2,500 square feet lot, this property presents a perfect canvas for turning it into a lucrative gem with just a little bit of work.
Inside, you'll find a cozy living space that holds immense potential for customization and enhancement. The open floor plan allows for seamless flow and endless possibilities. Imagine creating a modern, chic interior that appeals to prospective tenants or future buyers, capitalizing on the property's prime location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G L & B J Rossi Trust | $89,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | Sold | $85,000 | -14.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Price Changed | $98,800 | -0.1% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | Price Changed | $98,900 | -0.1% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Price Changed | $99,000 | -9.2% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | Price Changed | $109,000 | -9.2% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2023 08/09/23 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -7.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2023 08/03/23 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $90,913 | $54,250 | $36,663 |
| 2024 | $29 | $91,537 | $55,938 | $35,599 |
| 2023 | $29 | $27,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $181 | $41,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $174 | $40,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $166 | $39,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $157 | $38,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $134 | $36,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $141 | $37,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $133 | $36,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $257 | $47,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $255 | $21,632 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Scott Fader
Joseph Walter Realty LLC
(248) 390-8242
5 in this area
2,371 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 223055852
APN: 31142502066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.