100 Fairbridge Irvine, CA 92618
Cypress Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,284,000 - $1,634,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Fairbridge, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $1,482,212, approximately $829 per square foot. 100 Fairbridge is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cypress Village Elementary, Jeffrey Trail Middle, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Cdb Investments L P
Bought by
Fu Chahan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fu Chahan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,823 | $978,745 | $647,637 | $331,108 |
| 2024 | $11,823 | $959,554 | $634,938 | $324,616 |
| 2023 | $11,591 | $940,740 | $622,489 | $318,251 |
| 2022 | $11,397 | $922,295 | $610,284 | $312,011 |
| 2021 | $11,206 | $904,211 | $598,317 | $305,894 |
| 2020 | $11,108 | $894,940 | $592,182 | $302,758 |
| 2019 | $11,034 | $877,393 | $580,571 | $296,822 |
| 2018 | $10,847 | $860,190 | $569,188 | $291,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map