100 Faris St Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $11,000 - $81,000
Studio
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Faris St, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $42,629, approximately $48 per square foot. 100 Faris St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Reynolds Marvin
Bought by
Rojas Victor H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2015
Sold by
Reynolds Cedric
Bought by
Reynolds Marvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Reynolds Dorothy R
Bought by
Cedric Reynolds
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1989
Bought by
Reynolds Dorothy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1962
Bought by
Mask Oscar and Mask Mattie E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Victor H | $12,000 | United Title Llc | |
| Rojas Victor H | $12,000 | United Title Llc | |
| Reynolds Marvin | -- | -- | |
| Cedric Reynolds | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Dorothy R | $7,000 | -- | |
| Mask Oscar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $8,250 | $800 | $7,450 |
| 2024 | $154 | $8,200 | $800 | $7,400 |
| 2022 | $286 | $8,200 | $800 | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $248 | $5,750 | $725 | $5,025 |
| 2020 | $248 | $5,750 | $725 | $5,025 |
| 2019 | $248 | $5,750 | $725 | $5,025 |
| 2018 | $248 | $5,750 | $725 | $5,025 |
| 2017 | $232 | $5,250 | $725 | $4,525 |
| 2016 | $216 | $5,250 | $725 | $4,525 |
| 2015 | $227 | $5,525 | $725 | $4,800 |
| 2014 | $227 | $5,525 | $725 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map